Staff

Ilana Shamoon

Deputy Director & Director of Programs

Jill Thorp-Shepherd

Coordinator, Development

Leah MacNeil

Director, Development

Mary Kim

Senior Manager, Learning and Mediation Programs

Megan Irwin

Manager, Marketing and Communications

Patrizia Libralato

Executive Director

Susannah Rosenstock

Deputy Director & Director of Exhibitions

Yvonne Mensah

Manager, Admin and Finance

2022 Biennial Staff

Alessandra Montefiore  |  Transitional Manager, Admin and Finance

Alex Costello  |  Manager, Marketing

Candice Hopkins  |  Senior Curator

Chiedza Pasipanodya  |  Curatorial Fellow

Danielle Greer  |  Production Manager, Installation

Emily Schimp  |  Assistant, Community Outreach

Kate Wivell  |  Associate, Development

Katie Lawson  |  Curator

Kesang Nanglu  |  Assistant, Public Programming & Learning

Lina Cino  |  Production and Site Manager

Melody Moon-Kyoung Cho  |  Assistant, Exhibitions and Programming

Roxanne Fernandes  |  Production Manager, Public Programming & Learning

Sebastian De Line  |  Curatorial Fellow

Sophia Oppel  |  Coordinator and Registrar, Exhibitions

Tairone Bastien  |  Curator, Exhibitions

Yolonda Abrahams  |  Manager, Communications

Exhibition Design

Matt Walker  |  Sculptural Trades

Exhibition Installation

Alex Haythorne

Andrew Waite

Hillary Mittertreiner

Jordan May

Matthew Koudys

Max Chandler

Max Galley

Nadine Maher

Philip Luedemann

Phu Bui

Robert Anthony O’Halloran

Scott Clarke

Sebastian Butt

Thomas Schneider

TJ Ediger

Vanessa Rieger

Gallery Attendants

Aniça Latchman

Hillary Mittertreiner

Li Xiao

Lodoe Laura Haines-Wangda

Micaela Evans

Nicholas Markowski

Talia Golland

Tureya Abokar

Tyler Matheson

Board of Directors

Angela Plohman  |  Director

Camille Georgeson-Usher  |  Director

Chris Atkins  |  Director

Christian Blake  |  Director

Deborah Wang  |  Director

Ken Lum  |  Director

Kristyn Wong-Tam  |  Director

Natalie MacNamara  |  Secretary

Paul Bain  |  Chair, Board of Directors

Rashad Maharaj  |  Director

Council

Alfredo and Moira Romano

Cathy Bisset-Parkes

David Angelo

Jane Marrone

Lisa Melchior

Miranda Hubbs

Robin Anthony

Roma and Roman Dubczak

2019 Advisory Council

Ange Loft  |  Advisory Council

Barbara Fischer  |  Curatorial Advisory

Emelie Chhangur  |  Curatorial Advisory

Gaëtane Verna  |  Curatorial Advisory

Kitty Scott  |  Curatorial Advisory

Marah Braye  |  Curatorial Advisory

Noa Bronstein  |  Curatorial Advisory

November Paynter  |  Curatorial Advisory

Peter Morin  |  Programs Advisory

Syrus Marcus Ware  |  Programs Advisory

2019 Advisory Board

Alfredo Romano

Miranda Hubbs

Peter and Allison Menkes

Salah Bachir

Seth and Theresa Mersky