Directors

Patrizia Libralato
  • Founder, 2014
  • Founding Board Member, 2014–2017
  • Executive Director, 2017–present
Ilana Shamoon
  • Deputy Director and Director of Programs, 2018–present
Susannah Rosenstock
  • Founding Board Member, 2014–2019
  • Deputy Director and Director of Exhibitions, 2019–present

Exhibitions

Candice Hopkins
  • Senior Curator, 2018–2022
Hillary Mittertreiner
  • Exhibitions Intern, 2019
Jenneen Beattie
  • Exhibitions Intern, 2019
Katie Lawson
  • Curator, 2019–2022
Kelly Tsipni-Kolaza
  • Exhibitions Manager, 2019
Melody Moon-Kyung Cho
  • Exhibitions and Programming Assistant, 2020–2022
Nova Weipert
  • Curatorial Intern, 2021
Sophia Oppel
  • Exhibitions Coordinator and Registrar, 2021–2022
Tairone Bastien
  • Curator, 2018–2022
2022 Curatorial Fellows

Chiedza Pasipanodya

Sebastian De Line

Exhibition Production
Ben Renzella
  • Production Manager, 2019
Danielle Greer
  • Lead Preparator, 2021–2022
Hillary Mittertreiner
  • Exhibition Installation; Site Manager, 2022
Kristina Chau
  • Events Manager, 2019
Lina Cino
  • Site Manager, 2019
  • Production and Site Manager, 2021–2022
Matt Walker
  • Exhibition Design, 2021–2022
PARTISANS
  • Exhibition Design, 2019
Ruben Jansen
  • Site Assistant, 2019–2021
Exhibition Installation

Alex Haythorne
Andrew Waite
Hillary Mittertreiner
Jordan May
Matthew Koudys
Max Chandler
Max Galley
Nadine Maher

Philip Luedemann
Phu Bui
Robert Anthony O’Halloran
Scott Clarke
Sebastian Butt
Thomas Schneider
TJ Ediger
Vanessa Rieger

Gallery Attendants

Aniça Latchman
Hillary Mittertreiner
Li Xiao
Lodoe Laura Haines-Wangda
Micaela Evans

Nicholas Markowski
Talia Golland
Tureya Abokar
Tyler Matheson

Programs

Chiedza Pasipanodya
  • Curatorial Assistant, 2019–2020
Cierra Frances
  • Event Assistant, 2019
Clare Butcher
  • Curator, 2019–2021
Emily Schimp
  • Community Engagement Assistant, 2022
Evelina Domeikyte
  • Programs Intern, 2019
Keiko Hart
  • Programming Coordinator, 2019
Kesang Nanglu
  • Public Programming and Learning Assistant, 2021–2022
Mary Kim
  • Learning and Mediation Programs Senior Manager, 2021–2022
Myung-Sun Kim
  • Curator, 2018–2021
Roxanne Fernandes
  • Programs Intern, 2019
  • Public Programming and Learning Production Manager, 2021–2022
Storytellers

Emily DiCarlo
Jeffrey Canton
lwrds duniam
Melissa (Melly) Davidson
Nicole Markland

Marketing and Communications

Alex Costello
  • Marketing Manager, 2021–2022
Lucas Eleusiniotis
  • Web and Tech Support, 2019–2022
Megan Irwin
  • Senior Marketing and Communications Coordinator, 2019–2022
Sue Holland
  • Director of Marketing and Communications, 2019–2020
Yolonda Abrahams
  • Communications Manager, 2020–2022
Editorial and Creative Content
Andora
  • Guidebook Printer, 2019/2022
Art & Science
  • Web Development, 2019–2022
Bow Bridge Communications
  • Public Relations, 2019–2022
Deanne Moser
  • Local Public Relations and Special Events, 2022
Frederike Niebuhr
  • Editorial Coordination, 2021–2022
Gill Harris
  • Editorial and Creative Content Manager, 2019–2020
Janine Armin
  • Copy Editing, 2019
Mark Soo / linguistic.services
  • Publications Managing Editor, 2021–2022
Nicola Spunt
  • Director of Editorial and Creative Content, 2019
Puncture
  • Brand and Graphic Design, 2019–2022
Santiago da Silva and Sean Yendrys
  • Publications Design and Concept, 2021–2022

Development

Jill Thorp-Shepherd
  • Development Coordinator, 2019–2022
Kate Wivell
  • Development Associate, 2021–2022
Leah MacNeil
  • Director of Development, 2021–2022
Sabrina Maher
  • Development Manager, 2018–2021

Admin and Finance

Alessandra Montefiore
  • Admin and Finance Manager, 2019–2022
Mark Hirowatari
  • Finance Manager, 2019–2020
Yvonne Mensah
  • Curatorial Administration and Finance Assistant, 2021–2022
  • Admin and Finance Manager, 2022

Volunteer Program

Alfonso Melgar
  • Volunteer Coordinator, 2019
Ewa Kubic
  • Volunteer Assistant, 2019
Felicia Daisy
  • Volunteer Manager, 2019
  • Community Engagement and Volunteer Manager, 2020

Board of Directors

2019

Cathy Bisset–Parkes
Jane Marrone
Kerry Swanson
Kristyn Wong-Tam
Lisa Melchior
Paul Bain, Chair
Roma Dubczak
Stephen Grant
Susan Wortzman
Zahra Ebrahim

2022

Angela Plohman
Camille Georgeson–Usher
Chris Atkins
Christian Blake
Christine Sadler
Deborah Wang
Ida Dametto
Ken Lum
Kristyn Wong-Tam
Natalie MacNamara
Paul Bain, Chair
Rashad Maharaj

Councils and Advisories

2019 Advisory Board

Alfredo Romano
Miranda Hubbs
Peter and Allison Menkes
Salah Bachir
Seth and Theresa Mersky

2022 TBA Council

Alfredo and Moira Romano
Cathy Parkes
David Angelo
Jane Marrone
Miranda Hubbs
Robin Anthony
Roma and Roman Dubczak

2019 Advisory Council

Ange Loft

2019 Curatorial Advisory

Barbara Fischer
Emelie Chhangur
Gaëtane Verna
Kitty Scott
Marah Braye
Noa Bronstein
November Paynter

2019 Programs Advisory

Peter Morin
Syrus Marcus Ware